Open main menu
Home
System
Alimentary
Cardiovascular
Endocrine
Integumentary
Lymphoreticular and Haemopoietic
Musculoskeletal
Nervous
Reproductive
Respiratory
Special Senses
Urinary
Species
Birds
Camelids
Cats
Cattle
Dogs
Donkeys
Ferrets
Fish
Horses
Pigs
Rabbits
Rodents
Sheep and Goats
Snake
Discipline
Anatomy and Physiology
Bacteriology
Blood
Clinical
Epidemiology
Normal Values
Nursing
Nutrition
Parasitology
Pathology
Pharmacology
Virology
Resources
Collection
CPD
Drag & Drop
LabFacts NWL Book
Flashcards
Lectures
Links
Podcasts
Proceedings
Quizzes
Veterinary Jobs
Videos
Login
About WikiVet
Search
Signarski
Joined 6 October 2008
User:Asmaaelrafei
>
Special:UserLogin
>
Equine Severe Combined Immune Deficiency
>
Benzodiazepines
>
Special:MobileDiff/79755...92736
← Older edit
User:Signarski
(view source)
Revision as of 20:15, 23 September 2010
804 bytes added
,
20:15, 23 September 2010
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
[[File:sophieignarski.jpg|300px|thumb|right|]]
+
|
[[File:sophieignarski.jpg|300px|thumb|right|]]
==About me==
==About me==
Line 29:
Line 29:
'''[[Impaction of the Oesophagus]]<br>
'''[[Impaction of the Oesophagus]]<br>
'''[[Anthrax]]<br>
'''[[Anthrax]]<br>
+
'''[[Lipoma, Pedunculated - Horse]]<br>
+
'''[[Tyzzer's Disease]]<br>
+
'''[[Sand Impaction - Horse]]<br>
+
'''[[Small Intestine Volvulus - Horse]]<br>
|-}
|-}
−
==Hours worked==
==Hours worked==
Line 42:
Line 45:
|'''Week 4''' (26th Jul-1st Aug)
|'''Week 4''' (26th Jul-1st Aug)
|'''Week 5''' (2-8th Aug)
|'''Week 5''' (2-8th Aug)
+
|'''Week 6''' (9-13th Aug)
+
|'''Week 7''' (16-20th Aug)
+
|'''Week 8''' (23-27th Aug)
|-
|-
|Monday
|Monday
Line 48:
Line 54:
| 0
| 0
| 2
| 2
−
|
+
|
5
+
| 3.5
+
| 0
+
| 3
|-
|-
|Tuesday
|Tuesday
Line 55:
Line 64:
| 0
| 0
| 3.5
| 3.5
−
|
+
|
4
+
| 4
+
| 3.5
+
| 2
|-
|-
|Wednesday
|Wednesday
Line 62:
Line 74:
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
−
|
+
|
2.5
+
| 0
+
| 0
+
| 4
|-
|-
|Thursday
|Thursday
Line 69:
Line 84:
| 2.5
| 2.5
| 4.5
| 4.5
−
|
+
|
1
+
| 1
+
| 4
+
| 4
|-
|-
|Friday
|Friday
Line 76:
Line 94:
| 3
| 3
| 4.5
| 4.5
−
|
+
|
4.5
+
| 0
+
| 0
+
| 4
|-
|-
|Saturday
|Saturday
Line 83:
Line 104:
| 5
| 5
| 0
| 0
−
|
+
|
4
+
| 3
+
| 4
+
| 2
|-
|-
|Sunday
|Sunday
Line 90:
Line 114:
| 5
| 5
| 0
| 0
−
|
+
|
3
+
| 0
+
| 2
+
| 4
|-
|-
|'''Total hours'''
|'''Total hours'''
Line 97:
Line 124:
| 15.5
| 15.5
| 14.5
| 14.5
−
|
+
|
24
+
| 11.5
+
| 13.5
+
| 23
|-
|-
|}
|}
+
{| class="wikitable collapsible"
+
|Day
+
|'''Week 9''' (30th Aug - 3rd Sep)
+
|'''Week 10''' (6th Sept - 10th Sept)
+
|'''Week 11''' (13th Sept - 17th Sept)
+
|-
+
|Monday
+
| 0
+
| 3
+
| 0
+
|-
+
|Tuesday
+
| 3
+
| 0
+
| 0
+
|-
+
|Wednesday
+
| 3
+
| 0
+
| 3
+
|-
+
|Thursday
+
| 0
+
| 1
+
| 0
+
|-
+
|Friday
+
| 2
+
| 0
+
| 0
+
|-
+
|Saturday
+
| 4
+
| 0
+
| 4
+
|-
+
|Sunday
+
| 2
+
| 0
+
| 0
+
|-
+
|'''Total hours'''
+
| 14
+
| 4
+
| 7
+
|-
+
|}
[[:Category:To Do - SophieIgnarski]]
[[:Category:To Do - SophieIgnarski]]
Signarski
906
edits