Difference between revisions of "Dictionary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!width="250"|'''Spanish''' | !width="250"|'''Spanish''' | ||
!width="250"|'''Svenska''' | !width="250"|'''Svenska''' | ||
| + | !class="unsortable" width="450"|'''Definition''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|dog | |dog | ||
|perro | |perro | ||
|hund | |hund | ||
| + | |pet animal [[:Category:Dog|Dog pages]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cat | |cat | ||
|gato | |gato | ||
|katt | |katt | ||
| + | |pet animal [[:Category:Cat|Cat pages]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|horse | |horse | ||
|caballo | |caballo | ||
|häst | |häst | ||
| + | |pet/farm/sports animal [[:Category:Horse|Horse pages]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cattle | |cattle | ||
|ganado | |ganado | ||
|boskap | |boskap | ||
| + | |farm animal [[:Category:Cattle|Cattle pages]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sheep | |sheep | ||
|oveja | |oveja | ||
|får | |får | ||
| + | |farm animal [[:Category:Sheep|Sheep pages]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pig | |pig | ||
|cerdo | |cerdo | ||
|gris | |gris | ||
| + | |farm animal [[:Category:Pig|Pig pages]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 8 March 2011
| English | Spanish | Svenska | Definition |
|---|---|---|---|
| dog | perro | hund | pet animal Dog pages |
| cat | gato | katt | pet animal Cat pages |
| horse | caballo | häst | pet/farm/sports animal Horse pages |
| cattle | ganado | boskap | farm animal Cattle pages |
| sheep | oveja | får | farm animal Sheep pages |
| pig | cerdo | gris | farm animal Pig pages |