Difference between revisions of "Rat Haematology"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!align="left"|Haemaglobin | !align="left"|Haemaglobin | ||
|g/dL | |g/dL | ||
| − | |11 - | + | |11 - 19.2 |
|- | |- | ||
!align="left" bgcolor="#F2F2F2"|MCV | !align="left" bgcolor="#F2F2F2"|MCV | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 4 March 2011
| Haematologic Type | Internarional Standard Units (SI) | Normal Ranges | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Standard Units (SI) | |||||
| Haematocrit (PCV) | % | 36 - 54 | |||
| Haemaglobin | g/dL | 11 - 19.2 | |||
| MCV | fL | 48 - 70 | |||
| MCHC | g/dL | 40 | |||
| WBC | x1000 | 6 - 18 | |||
| Segmented Neutrophils | % | 10 - 30 | |||
| Lymphocytes | % | 65 - 85 | |||
| Monocytes | % | 0 - 5 | |||
| Eosinophils | % | 0 - 6 | |||
| Basophils | % | 0 - 1 | |||
| Platelets | x1000 | 500 - 1300 | |||